Difference between revisions of "Template:Geekworm Cooler"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| [[File:H500-PI-5B_20231010101641.jpg|80px]] ||[[H500|Pi 5 official Active Cooler]] ||Raspberry Pi 5 ||Aluminum Alloy || 10mm ||√ with 4-pin 3010 blower fan | | [[File:H500-PI-5B_20231010101641.jpg|80px]] ||[[H500|Pi 5 official Active Cooler]] ||Raspberry Pi 5 ||Aluminum Alloy || 10mm ||√ with 4-pin 3010 blower fan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:001-H505-IMG-8312-1.jpg|80px]] || <mark>[[H505]]</mark> || Raspberry Pi 5 || Aluminum Alloy || 11.6mm / Weight: 39g || √ with 4-pin 3007 blower fan | + | |[[File:001-H505-IMG-8312-1.jpg|80px]] || <mark>[[H505]]</mark> || Raspberry Pi 5 || Aluminum Alloy || 11.6mm / Net Weight: 39g || √ with 4-pin 3007 blower fan |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:H509-IMG-8790.jpg|80px]] ||<mark>[[H509]]</mark> || Raspberry Pi 5 || Aluminum Alloy || 15mm || × don't support fan installation | | [[File:H509-IMG-8790.jpg|80px]] ||<mark>[[H509]]</mark> || Raspberry Pi 5 || Aluminum Alloy || 15mm || × don't support fan installation | ||
Revision as of 16:24, 26 December 2025
Geekworm Cooler Series:
| Picture | Model | Compatible With | Material | Thickness(mm) | Support Fan |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C519 | Raspberry Pi Computer Module 5 (CM5) | Aluminum Alloy | 15mm | √ support fan installation | |
| Pi 5 official Active Cooler | Raspberry Pi 5 | Aluminum Alloy | 10mm | √ with 4-pin 3010 blower fan | |
| H505 | Raspberry Pi 5 | Aluminum Alloy | 11.6mm / Net Weight: 39g | √ with 4-pin 3007 blower fan | |
| H509 | Raspberry Pi 5 | Aluminum Alloy | 15mm | × don't support fan installation | |
| H510 | Raspberry Pi 5 | Brass | 10mm / Net Weight: 55g | √ with 4-pin 3007 blower fan | |
| Argon THRML 30-AC | Raspberry Pi 5 | Aluminum Alloy | 9.6mm | √ with 4-pin 3007 blower fan | |
| H501 | Raspberry Pi 5 | Aluminum Alloy | 9.5mm | √ with 4-pin 3007 blower fan | |
| H502 | Raspberry Pi 5 | Brass | 4mm | × support 30x30 fan installation | |
| P165-B | Raspberry Pi 4 | Aluminum Alloy | 11mm | × support 30x30 fan installation | |
| P165-A | Raspberry Pi 4 | Aluminum Alloy | 7mm | × support 25x25 fan installation | |
| H402 | Raspberry Pi 4 | Brass | 4mm | × don't support fan installation | |
| C235 | Raspberry Pi Computer Module 4 (CM4) | Aluminum Alloy | 12mm | × support 30x30 fan installation | |
| C296 | Raspberry Pi Zero 2 W | Aluminum Alloy | 10mm | × don't support fan installation |