Difference between revisions of "Template:CM5 IO Board"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Compatible with || Raspberry Pi CM5 || Raspberry Pi CM5 | | Compatible with || Raspberry Pi CM5 || Raspberry Pi CM5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1GbE Ethernet Port || | + | | 1GbE Ethernet Port || ✔ || ✔ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2.5GbE Ethernet Port || | + | | 2.5GbE Ethernet Port || ❌ || ✔ |
|- | |- | ||
|USB-C Power In Port|| ✔ || ✔ | |USB-C Power In Port|| ✔ || ✔ | ||
Revision as of 11:51, 29 April 2025
The difference between X1500 and X1501
| X1500 | X1501 | |
|---|---|---|
| Compatible with | Raspberry Pi CM5 | Raspberry Pi CM5 |
| 1GbE Ethernet Port | ✔ | ✔ |
| 2.5GbE Ethernet Port | ❌ | ✔ |
| USB-C Power In Port | ✔ | ✔ |
| USB-A Ports | 2 x USB2.0 Type-A, 2 x USB3.0 Type-A | 1 x USB2.0 Type-A, 1 x USB3.0 Type-A |
| Dual M.2 2280 NVMe SSD Slots | ✔ | ✔ |
| Dual HDMI 2.0 Ports | ✔ | ✔ |
| Dual MIPI DSI/CSI-2 Connectors | ✔ | ✔ |
| MicroSD Card Slot | ✔ | ✔ |
| Power Button | ✔ | ✔ |
| RTC Battery Socket | ✔ | ✔ |
| 4Pin PWM Fan Port | ✔ | ✔ |
| Support Hailo-8 AI Accelerator | ✔ | ✔ |
| PoE header | ✔ | ✔ |
| 40pin GPIO header | ✔ | ✔ |
| 12pin Configurable header J2 | ✔ | ✔ |
| Jumper setting for CAM/DISP1 J6 | ✔ | ✔ |
| PoE HAT support | Currently no compatible PoE HAT | Currently no compatible PoE HAT |
| Matching Case | X1500-C1 | X1500-C1 |
| Matching Cooler | C519 | C519 |